Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for BLOGWI

At Blogwi, which can be accessed at https://www.blogwi.com/, protecting the privacy of our site visitors is one of our highest priorities. This document, titled "Privacy Policy," describes the various kinds of information that Blogwi gathers and stores, as well as the ways in which we put that information to use.

Do not be hesitant to get in touch with us if you have any further inquiries or need any further clarification regarding the terms of our Privacy Policy.

This Privacy Policy is only applicable to our online operations, and it governs the information that visitors to our website share and/or collect through their use of Blogwi. It is valid for anyone who visits our website. This policy does not apply to any information that is collected in a manner other than through this website, such as offline or through a channel other than the internet.

Consent

By continuing to use our website, you are indicating that you consent to the terms of our Privacy Policy and agree to them.

The information that we gather

  • When we ask you to provide your personal information, we will explain both the personal information that we request from you and the reasons why we request it. This will happen at the same time that we ask you to provide your personal information.
  • If you choose to contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you, including your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide. This information may include both personally identifiable information and non-personally identifiable information.
  • When you sign up for an account with us, we may ask for your contact information, which may include details such as your name, the name of your company, your address, your email address, and your telephone number.

How do we make use of the information you provide

We put the information that we collect to use in a number of different ways, including the following:

  • Maintaining, operating and providing support for our website
  • Enhance, individualize, and broaden the scope of our website.
  • Comprehend and investigate the ways in which you use our website.
  • Create new things, including products, services, features, and functionalities.
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for the purpose of providing customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for the purpose of marketing and promotional activities.
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

The use of log files is a standard operating procedure that Blogwi adheres to. When users visit websites, these files keep a log of their activity. This is something that is done by every hosting company and is a component of analytics for hosting services. The information that is gathered by log files includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, the type of browser used, the name of the Internet Service Provider (ISP), the date and time stamp, and the pages that were visited before and after your visit, and possibly the total number of clicks. These are not connected to any information that could be used to identify the user personally. The information is used for a variety of purposes, including but not limited to analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users' movements on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Beacons on Web Pages

Cookies are used on Blogwi, just like they are on every other website. These cookies are used to store information, such as the preferences of visitors and the pages on the website that visitors access or visit. The information that is stored includes both of these pieces of data. The information is used to personalize the content of our web pages for visitors based on the type of browser they use and/or any other information that may have been provided by those visitors.

DART Cookie, used by Google DoubleClick

One of the third-party vendors that we have on our website is Google. It also makes use of cookies, specifically ones called DART cookies, to tailor advertisements to users of our website based on other websites they visit on the internet in addition to www.website.com. Visitors, on the other hand, have the option of declining the use of DART cookies by going to the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy page, which can be found at the following URL: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Our Advertising Partners

Cookies and web beacons may be used by some of the advertisers who place ads on our website. You can find a list of our advertising partners below. Every one of our advertising partners has its very own Privacy Policy that outlines its procedures for handling user information. We have provided a hypertext link to their privacy policies down below for your convenience.

Policies Regarding the Privacy of Advertising Partners

  • You can find the Privacy Policies for each of Blogwi's advertising partners by consulting this list, which is provided for your convenience.
  • Cookies, JavaScript, and Web Beacons are examples of the types of technologies that are utilized by third-party ad servers and ad networks. These technologies are incorporated into the advertisements and links that appear on Blogwi and are delivered to users' browsers directly. When this takes place, they are provided with your IP address automatically. These technologies are used to measure the efficacy of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit. Both of these goals are accomplished by collecting and analyzing data.
  • It is important to note that Blogwi does not have access to these cookies or any control over how they are used by third-party advertisers.

Policies on Privacy Followed by Third Parties

  • The Blogwi Privacy Policy does not cover the practices of third-party advertisers or websites. As a result, in order to acquire additional information of a more specific nature, we strongly suggest that you look into the respective privacy policies of these third-party ad servers. It could include their procedures as well as instructions on how to opt-out of particular options.
  • Cookies are enabled by default in most modern browsers; however, you can disable this feature in your browser's settings. On the websites of individual web browsers, you can find more in-depth information about how to manage cookies when using that browser. These websites are listed in the previous sentence.

CCPA Rights Regarding Privacy (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

  • In accordance with the CCPA, consumers in the state of California have the right, amongst other rights, to
  • Make it a requirement that any company that gathers personal information about customers must disclose the types of information as well as the specific data points that they have gathered about customers.
  • You have the right to ask a company to delete any personal information it has gathered about you as a customer and comply with your request.
  • Make a request to stop the practice of selling a customer's personal information by businesses that currently engage in this practice.
  • In the event that you make a request, we will get back to you within one month. Please get in touch with us if you would like to take advantage of any of these rights.

Rights to Data Protection Under the GDPR

  • We would like to make absolutely certain that you are completely aware of all of the data protection rights that are yours. Each individual user has the right to the following:
  • A person has a right to access – You have the ability to make a request for a copy of your personal information at any time. For the provision of this service, we might assess a nominal charge.
  • You have the legal right to request that we correct any information that, in your opinion, is incorrect. This is known as the "right to rectification." You also have the right to request that we complete the information that you consider to be lacking in its entirety if you feel that it is lacking.
  • The right to have one's record erased – Under certain circumstances, you have the legal right to request that we delete any personal information we have on file for you.
  • The right to restrict processing: Under certain circumstances, you have the right to request that we place a restriction on how we process any personal data that you have provided to us.
  • The right to object to processing You have the right, under certain circumstances, to object to our processing of your personal data. This right allows you to stop us from using your data.
  • The right to have one's data transferred to them or to another organization at their request is known as the "right to data portability." If certain conditions are met, you have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to either another organization or directly to yourself.
  • In the event that you make a request, we will get back to you within one month. Please get in touch with us if you would like to take advantage of any of these rights.

Information Regarding Children

  • Increasing the level of security that is offered to children when they are online is another one of our top priorities. We encourage parents and guardians to monitor and guide their children's online activity by observing, participating in, and/or monitoring the activity.
  • Blogwi will not knowingly collect any personally identifying information from users who are younger than 13 years old. We strongly encourage you to get in touch with us as soon as possible if you have any reason to believe that your child may have provided this kind of information on our website. If you do get in touch with us, we will make every effort to promptly remove such information from our records.

Affiliate Disclosure
Please read the Affiliate Disclosure

Cookie Policy
Please read the Cookie Policy

Disclaimer
Please read the Disclaimer

DMCA
Please read the DMCA

Terms and Conditions
Please read the Terms and Conditions